Saturday's Games
NBA Playoffs
Best-of-Seven Conference Finals
Phoenix 84 L.A. Clippers 80
(Phoenix leads series 3-1)
---
MLB
American League
Toronto 12 Baltimore 4
Detroit 3 Houston 1 (1st game)
Houston 3 Detroit 2 (2nd game)
Texas 8 Kansas City 0
Tampa Bay 13 L.A. Angels 3
Boston 4 N.Y. Yankees 2
Seattle at Chicago White Sox - susp.
Cleveland at Minnesota - ppd.
National League
St. Louis 3 Pittsburgh 1
Cincinnati 4 Atlanta 1
Milwaukee 10 Colorado 4
N.Y. Mets 4 Philadelphia 3
Miami 3 Washington 2
L.A. Dodgers 3 Chicago Cubs 2
Arizona 10 San Diego 1
Interleague
San Francisco 6 Oakland 5
---
MLS
Sporting Kansas City 2 Los Angeles FC 1
Cincinnati 2 Toronto FC 0
Houston 1 Real Salt Lake 1
Philadelphia 3 Chicago 3
CF Montreal 1 Nashville 1
Vancouver 2 Seattle 2
LA Galaxy 3 San Jose 1
Minnesota 1 Portland 0
---
European soccer championship
Round of 16
Denmark 4 Wales 0
Italy 2 Austria 1 (extra time)
---
Sunday's Games
(All Times Eastern)
NBA Playoffs
Best-of-Seven Conference Finals
Milwaukee at Atlanta, 8:30 p.m.
(Series tied 1-1)
---
MLB
American League
Baltimore (Lopez 2-9) at Toronto (Stripling 2-4), 1:07 p.m.
Houston (Odorizzi 2-3) at Detroit (Skubal 4-7), 1:10 p.m.
L.A. Angels (Sandoval 2-2) at Tampa Bay (Yarbrough 4-3), 1:10 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees (Cole 8-3) at Boston (Rodriguez 5-4), 1:10 p.m.
Cleveland (Morgan 0-2) at Minnesota (Happ 3-3), 2:10 p.m.
Seattle (Gonzales 1-4) at Chicago White Sox (Keuchel 6-2), 2:10 p.m.
Kansas City (Singer 3-5) at Texas (Lyles 2-5), 2:35 p.m.
National League
Atlanta (Morton 7-3) at Cincinnati (Mahle 7-2), 1:10 p.m.
Philadelphia (Wheeler 5-4) at N.Y. Mets (Eickhoff 0-0), 1:10 p.m.
Washington (Scherzer 6-4) at Miami (Alcantara 4-6), 1:10 p.m.
Colorado (Gonzalez 2-4) at Milwaukee (Lauer 1-3), 2:10 p.m.
Pittsburgh (Anderson 3-7) at St. Louis (Oviedo 0-3), 2:15 p.m.
Arizona (Gallen 1-3) at San Diego (Darvish 7-2), 4:10 p.m.
Chicago Cubs (Alzolay 4-6) at L.A. Dodgers (Kershaw 8-7), 7:08 p.m.
Interleague
Oakland (Irvin 5-7) at San Francisco (Long 1-0), 4:05 p.m.
---
MLS
New York at Atlanta, 3:30 p.m.
D.C. United at New York City FC, 6 p.m.
Columbus at Austin FC, 8 p.m.
New England at FC Dallas, 9 p.m.
---
European soccer championship
Round of 16
Netherlands vs. Czech Republic at Budapest, Hungary, noon
Belgium vs. Portugal at Seville, Spain, 3 p.m.