Saturday's Games
NBA Playoffs
Best-of-Seven Second Round
L.A. Clippers 132 Utah 106
(Utah leads series 2-1)
---
MLB
American League
Toronto 7 Boston 2
(The series continues Sunday at 1:00 p.m. on 103.9 FM - 1070 AM CHOK.)
Chicago White Sox 15 Detroit 2
Tampa Bay 5 Baltimore 4
Oakland 11 Kansas City 2
Cleveland 5 Seattle 4 (10 innings)
Minnesota 5 Houston 2
National League
Washington 2 San Francisco 0 (1st game)
N.Y. Mets 4 San Diego 1
Miami 4 Atlanta 2
Cincinnati 10 Colorado 3
Milwaukee 7 Pittsburgh 4
San Francisco 2 Washington 1 (8 innings, 2nd game)
Chicago Cubs 7 St. Louis 2
Interleague
Philadelphia 8 N.Y. Yankees 7 (10 innings)
L.A. Angels 8 Arizona 7
Texas 12 L.A. Dodgers 1
---
MLS
Austin FC 1 Sporting Kansas City 1
---
Euro 2020
Wales 1 Switzerland 1
Finland 1 Denmark 0
Belgium 3 Russia 0
---
Sunday's Games
(All Times Eastern)
NHL playoffs
Best-of-Seven Semifinals
New York Islanders at Tampa Bay, 3 p.m.
(Series tied at 0-0)
---
NBA Playoffs
Best-of-Seven Second Round
Brooklyn at Milwaukee, 3 p.m.
(Brooklyn leads series 2-1)
Phoenix at Denver, 8 p.m.
(Phoenix leads series 3-0)
---
MLB
American League
Baltimore (Zimmermann 4-3) at Tampa Bay (TBD), 1:10 p.m.
Chicago White Sox (Rodon 5-2) at Detroit (TBD), 1:10 p.m.
Seattle (Gilbert 1-2) at Cleveland (Bieber 7-3), 1:10 p.m.
Toronto (Ray 3-2) at Boston (Perez 4-3), 1:10 p.m.
Houston (Valdez 2-0) at Minnesota (Pineda 3-3), 2:10 p.m.
Kansas City (Bubic 1-1) at Oakland (Bassitt 6-2), 4:07 p.m.
National League
San Francisco (Cueto 4-2) at Washington (Lester 0-2), 1:05 p.m.
Atlanta (Smyly 2-3) at Miami (Lopez 2-3), 1:10 p.m.
Colorado (Senzatela 2-6) at Cincinnati (Santillan 0-0), 1:10 p.m.
San Diego (Paddack 2-5) at N.Y. Mets (Lucchesi 1-4), 1:10 p.m.
Pittsburgh (Crowe 0-4) at Milwaukee (Houser 4-5), 2:10 p.m.
St. Louis (Martinez 3-6) at Chicago Cubs (Davies 3-3), 7:08 p.m.
Interleague
N.Y. Yankees (German 4-3) at Philadelphia (Nola 4-4), 1:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels (Sandoval 0-2) at Arizona (Smith 2-2), 4:10 p.m.
Texas (Dunning 2-4) at L.A. Dodgers (Buehler 5-0), 4:10 p.m.
---
Euro 2020
Croatia at England, 9 a.m.
North Macedonia vs. Austria at Bucharest, Romania, 12 p.m.
Ukraine at Netherlands, 3 p.m.