Monday's Games
NHL Playoffs
First Round
Toronto 4 Boston 2
(Boston leads series 2-1)
New Jersey 5 Tampa Bay 2
(Tampa Bay leads series 2-1)
Colorado 5 Nashville 3
(Nashville leads series 2-1)
San Jose 8 Anaheim 1
(San Jose leads series 3-0)
--- OHL Playoffs The Western Conference semifinal between Sault Ste. Marie and Owen Sound will be decided Tuesday night. The Greyhounds are home to the Attack with the series tied up at 3 games a piece. The winner will face the Kitchener in the OHL Western Conference final. ------
NBA Playoffs
First Round
Golden State 113 San Antonio 92
(Warriors lead series 2-0)
Miami 113 Philadelphia 103
(Series tied 1-1)
---
MLB
American League
Tampa Bay 8 Texas 4
Oakland 8 Chicago White Sox 1
Seattle 2 Houston 1
Baltimore at Boston, ppd.
Kansas City at Toronto, ppd.
National League
Colorado 6 Pittsburgh 2
Washington 8 N.Y. Mets 6
Atlanta 2 Philadelphia 1
Cincinnati 10 Milwaukee 4
L.A. Dodgers 10 San Diego 3
St. Louis at Chicago Cubs, ppd.
Interleague
N.Y. Yankees 12 Miami 1
---
Tuesday's Games
(All times Eastern)
NHL Playoffs
First Round
Washington at Columbus, 7;30 p.m.
(Columbus leads series 2-0)
Winnipeg at Minnesota, 8 p.m.
(Winnipeg leads series 2-1)
Vegas at Los Angeles, 10;30 p.m.
(Vegas leads series 3-0)
---
NBA Playoffs
First Round
Washington at Toronto, 7 p.m.
(Toronto leafs 1-0)
Milwaukee at Boston, 8 p.m.
(Boston leads 1-0)
New Orleans at Portland, 10;30 p.m.
(New Orleans leads series 1-0)
---
MLB
American League
Kansas City (Duffy 0-2) at Toronto (Happ 2-1), 3;07 p.m., 1st game
Baltimore (Cashner 1-1) at Detroit (Liriano 1-1), 6;40 p.m.
Kansas City (Skoglund 0-1) at Toronto (Garcia 1-0), 7;07 p.m., 2nd game
Cleveland (Kluber 1-1) vs. Minnesota (Odorizzi 1-0) at San Juan, , 7;10 p.m.
Texas (Moore 0-3) at Tampa Bay (TBD), 7;10 p.m.
Chicago White Sox (Gonzalez 0-2) at Oakland (TBD), 10;05 p.m.
Boston (Price 1-1) at L.A. Angels (Ohtani 2-0), 10;07 p.m.
Houston (McCullers 1-1) at Seattle (Miranda 0-0), 10;10 p.m.
National League
Colorado (Bettis 2-0) at Pittsburgh (Williams 3-0), 7;05 p.m.
Washington (Gonzalez 1-1) at N.Y. Mets (Wheeler 1-0), 7;10 p.m.
Philadelphia (Pivetta 1-0) at Atlanta (Foltynewicz 1-1), 7;35 p.m.
Cincinnati (Romano 0-1) at Milwaukee (Guerra 1-0), 7;40 p.m.
St. Louis (Wainwright 0-2) at Chicago Cubs (Lester 1-0), 8;05 p.m.
San Francisco (Cueto 1-0) at Arizona (Corbin 2-0), 9;40 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers (Wood 0-2) at San Diego (Mitchell 0-2), 10;10 p.m.
Interleague
Miami (Garcia 0-0) at N.Y. Yankees (Tanaka 2-1), 6;35 p.m.
---
CONCACAF Champions League Final
Guadalajara at Toronto FC, 8;15 p.m.
(First leg)