Scores from Saturday, February 29th

(Photo courtesy of © Can Stock Photo / dotshock)

NHL

Toronto 4 Vancouver 2

Boston 4 N.Y. Islanders 0

Los Angeles 2 New Jersey 1 (OT)

Tampa Bay 4 Calgary 3

Chicago 3 Florida 2 (SO)

Colorado 3 Nashville 2

Ottawa 4 Detroit 3 (SO)

Montreal 4 Carolina 3 (OT)

Arizona 5 Buffalo 2

St. Louis 4 Dallas 3 (SO)

Edmonton 3 Winnipeg 2

San Jose 5 Pittsburgh 0

NBA

New York 125 Chicago 115

Atlanta 129 Portland 117

Miami 116 Brooklyn 113

Indiana 113 Cleveland 104

Memphis 105 L.A. Lakers 88

San Antonio 114 Orlando 113

Houston 111 Boston 110 (OT)

Golden State 115 Phoenix 99

OHL

Kitchener 5, Owen Sound 4 (OT)

Windsor 6, Guelph 3

Ottawa 4, Barrie 3 (OT)

North Bay 5, Erie 4

Kingston 6, Flint 1

Saginaw 8, Hamilton 2

GOJHL

Midwestern Quarter-Finals Best of 7

Stratford 5 Listowel 1 (Series tied 1-1)

Brampton 4 Kitchener 2 (Kitchener leads series 2-1)

Cambridge 6 Waterloo 3 (Cambridge leads series 1-0)

Elmira 4 Brantford 3 (OT) (Elmira leads series 2-0)

Western Conference Quater-Finals Best of 7

St. Marys 4 Strathroy 0 (St. Marys leads series 2-0)

PJHL

Pollock Division Semi-Finals Best of 7

Mitchell 4 Mount Forest 3 (Mitchell leads series at 3-2)

Yeck Division Semi-Finals Best of 7

Exeter 8 Mount Brydges 4 (Exeter leads series 2-0)

WOAA Senior Hockey

‘AA’ Semi-Final Best of 7

Tillsonburg 2 Clinton 1  (Tillsonburg leads series 1-0)

Ripley 6  Minto 0 (Ripley leads series 1-0)

‘A’ Semi-Final

Tavistock 8 Lucknow 4  (Tavistock leads series 3-0)

Milverton 8 Elora 6 (Milverton leads series 2-1)

OMHA Playdowns (First to 6 Points)
Midget ‘B’
Kincardine 4 Ennismore 0 (Kincardine leads series 2-0)
Midget ‘C’
Mariposa at South Bruce (in Mildmay), 8:30 p.m. (Mariposa leads series 2-0)
Bantam ‘DD’
Centre Hastings 1 Flesherton 0 (Centre Hastings leads series 2-0)
Midget AE
Listowel 7 Huntsville 0 (Listowel leads series 2-0)

Bantmam ‘B’
Listowel 4 Prince Edward County 3 (Listowel leads series 2-0)
Bantam ‘CC’
South Huron 4 BCH 2 (Series tied at 2)
Dundalk 7 Frontenac 3 (Dundalk leads series 4-2)
Bantam ‘C’
Minto 8 Tweed 2 (Minto leads series 2-0)
Bantam ‘DD’
West Lorne 3 Huron-Bruce 2 (Series tied at 2)
Bantam ‘AE’
BCH 5 Penetang 2 (BCH wins series 6-0)

PeeWee ‘B’
Parry Sound 6 Saugeen Shores 3 (Parry Sound leads series 2-0)
PeeWee ‘C’
Minto 3 Sturgeon Lake 2 (Series tied at 2)
PeeWee ‘DD’
Huron-Bruce 3 Douro 2 (Huron-Bruce leads series 2-0)
Dresden 5 Drayton 2 (Dresden leads series 4-0)

Atom ‘B’
Penetang 2 Kincardine 1 (Penetang leads series 2-0)
Atom ‘CC’
South Huron 5 Walkerton 1 (South Huron leads series 4-0)
Atom ‘C’
Mariposa 7 Blyth-Brussels 2 (Series tied at 2)
Atom ‘DD’
Drayton 4 Dresden 3 (Drayton leads series 4-0)
Atom ‘AE3’
Collingwood 4 Kincardine 1 (Collingwood leads series 2-0)
Atom ‘AE4-5’
East Lambton 3 BCH 0 (East Lambton wins series 4-0)