Schedule for Sunday, March 1st

Hockey puck. © Can Stock Photo / albund

NHL

Philadelphia at N.Y. Rangers, 12 p.m.

Calgary at Florida, 4 p.m.

Vancouver at Columbus, 7 p.m.

New Jersey at Anaheim, 8 p.m.

Washington at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Los Angeles at Vegas, 10:30 p.m.

OHL 

London at Erie, 2 p.m.

North Bay at Niagara, 2 p.m.

Barrie at Peterborough 2:05  p.m.

Mississauga at Sudbury 2:05 p.m.

Kingston at Windsor 2:05 p.m.

Soo at Sarnia 4:05 p.m.

Ottawa at Oshawa 6:05 p.m.

GOJHL

Midwestern Quarter-Finals Best of 7

Cambridge at Waterloo 1:30 p.m. (Cambridge leads series 1-0)

Kitchener at Brampton 3:30 p.m. (Kitchener leads series 2-1)

Brantford at Elmira 7 p.m. (Elmira leads series 2-0)

Listowel at Stratford 7 p.m. (Series tied 1-1) (on CKNX)

PJHL

Pollock Division Semi-Finals Best of 7

Mount Forest at Mitchell 3:10 p.m. (Mitchell leads series at 3-2) (on CKNX)

Yeck Division Semi-Finals Best of 7

Mount Bridges at Exeter 8 p.m. (Exeter leads series 2-0)

WOAA Senior Hockey

‘AA’ Semi-Final Best of 7

Ripley at Minto 8 p.m. (Ripley leads series 1-0)

‘A’ Semi-Final

Elora at Milverton, 1 p.m. (Milverton leads series 2-1)

Tavistock at Lucknow 7:30 p.m. (Tavistock leads series 3-0)

OMHA Playdowns (First to 6 Points)
Midget ‘B’
Kincardine at Ennismore, 2 p.m. (Kincardine leads series 2-0)
Midget ‘C’
Mariposa at South Bruce (in Teeswater), Noon
Bantam ‘DD’
Drayton at Norwich, 3:30 p.m. (Norwich leads series 2-0)
Centre Hastings at Flesherton, 4 p.m. (Centre Hastings leads series 2-0)
Midget AE
Huntsville at Listowel, 7 p.m. (Listowel leads series 2-0)

Bantmam ‘B’
Prince Edward County in Listowel, 5:30 p.m. (Listowel leads series 2-0)
Bantam ‘CC’
South Huron at BCH, 4:30 p.m. (Series tied at 2)
Frontenac at Dundalk, 4:30 p.m. (Dundalk leads series 4-2)
Bantam ‘C’
Tweed at Minto (in Harriston), 3 p.m. (Minto leads series 2-0)
Bantam ‘DD’
Huron-Bruce at West Lorne, 3 p.m. (Series tied at 2)

PeeWee ‘B’
Saugeen Shores at Parry Sound, 2 p.m. (Parry Sound leads series 2-0)
PeeWee ‘C’
Minto at Sturgeon Lake, 3:30 p.m. (Series tied at 2)
PeeWee ‘DD’
Douro at Huron-Bruce (in Lucknow), 1 p.m. (Huron-Bruce leads series 2-0)
Dresden at Drayton, 2:45 p.m. (Dresden leads series 4-0)

Atom ‘B’
Penetang at Kincardine, 1:30 p.m. (Penetang leads series 2-0)
Atom ‘CC’
South Huron at Walkerton, 4 p.m. (South Huron leads series 4-0)
Atom ‘C’
Blyth-Brussels at Mariposa, 1:30 p.m. (Series tied at 2)
Atom ‘DD’
Dresden at Drayton, 1:30 p.m. (Drayton leads series 4-0)
Atom ‘AE3’
Kincardine at Collingwood, 1 p.m. (Collingwood leads series 2-0)

NBA

Milwaukee at Charlotte, 1 p.m.

Dallas at Minnesota, 3:30 p.m.

Philadelphia at L.A. Clippers, 3:30 p.m.

Detroit at Sacramento, 6 p.m.

Toronto at Denver, 6 p.m.

L.A. Lakers at New Orleans, 8 p.m.

Washington at Golden State, 8:30 p.m.