File photo courtesy of © Can Stock Photo / Modestil

Sports Schedule for Saturday, September 21st, 2019

CFL

Winnipeg at Montreal, 4 p.m.

B.C. at Ottawa, 7 p.m.

NHL Pre-season

Pittsburgh at Columbus, 2 p.m.

Colorado at Minnesota, 6 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Carolina at Washington, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Montreal at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.

Florida vs. Dallas at Tulsa, Okla., 8 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Vegas at San Jose, 8 p.m.

Boston at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.

Anaheim at Arizona, 9 p.m.

Vancouver vs. Los Angeles at Salt Lake City, Utah, 9 p.m.

MLB

American League

Toronto (Zeuch 1-0) at N.Y. Yankees (Paxton 14-6), 1:05 p.m.

Boston (TBD) at Tampa Bay (Glasnow 6-1), 6:10 p.m.

Chicago White Sox (Nova 10-12) at Detroit (Alexander 1-3), 6:10 p.m.

Seattle (TBD) at Baltimore (Wojciechowski 3-8), 7:05 p.m.

Kansas City (Sparkman 4-11) at Minnesota (Berrios 13-8), 7:10 p.m.

L.A. Angels (Sandoval 0-3) at Houston (Miley 14-5), 7:10 p.m.

Texas (Burke 0-1) at Oakland (Manaea 2-0), 9:07 p.m.

National League

St. Louis (Hudson 16-7) at Chicago Cubs (Quintana 13-8), 2:20 p.m.

N.Y. Mets (Wheeler 11-7) at Cincinnati (DeSclafani 9-9), 4:10 p.m.

Washington (Strasburg 17-6) at Miami (Hernandez 3-5), 6:10 p.m.

Pittsburgh (Marvel 0-2) at Milwaukee (Davies 10-7), 7:10 p.m.

San Francisco (Cueto 1-0) at Atlanta (Fried 16-6), 7:20 p.m.

Arizona (Gallen 3-6) at San Diego (Quantrill 6-8), 8:40 p.m.

Colorado (Gonzalez 1-6) at L.A. Dodgers (Ryu 12-5), 9:10 p.m.

Interleague

Philadelphia (Vargas 6-8) at Cleveland (Plesac 8-6), 7:10 p.m.

MLS

San Jose at Atlanta, 3:30 p.m.

Columbus at Vancouver, 5 p.m.

Chicago at Cincinnati, 7:30 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at New England, 7:30 p.m.

Orlando City at Houston, 8:30 p.m.

Colorado at Sporting Kansas City, 8:30 p.m.

Montreal at LA Galaxy, 10:30 p.m.

Toronto FC at Los Angeles FC, 10:30 p.m.

OHL

Erie at Hamilton, 7 p.m.

Flint at Saginaw, 7:05 p.m.

Peterborough at Windsor, 7:05 p.m.

North Bay at Sault St. Marie, 7:07 p.m.

London at Barrie, 7:30 p.m.

Ottawa at Owen Sound, 7:30 p.m.

GOJHL

St. Marys at Strathroy, 5 p.m.

Kitchener at Brantford, 7 p.m.

Stratford at Cambridge, 7 p.m.

Waterloo at Elmira, 7:30 p.m.

PJHL Pollock Division

Wingham at Kincardine, 7:30 p.m.

Walkerton at Goderich, 7:30 p.m.

Yeck Division

Exeter at Lucan, 7:45 p.m.