NBA Finals
Cleveland at Golden State, 8 p.m.
(Golden State leads series 1-0)
---
AHL Playoffs
Calder Cup Final
Texas at Toronto, 4 p.m.
(Toronto leads series 1-0)
---
MLB
American League
N.Y. Yankees (German 0-3) at Baltimore (Cobb 1-7), 1;05 p.m.
Toronto (Sanchez 2-5) at Detroit (Fulmer 2-4), 1;10 p.m.
Cleveland (Clevinger 4-2) at Minnesota (Gibson 1-3), 2;10 p.m.
Oakland (Gossett 0-3) at Kansas City (Junis 5-4), 2;15 p.m.
Texas (Fister 1-5) at L.A. Angels (Skaggs 3-4), 4;07 p.m.
Tampa Bay (Snell 7-3) at Seattle (Hernandez 5-4), 4;10 p.m.
Boston (Porcello 7-2) at Houston (Morton 7-0), 7;35 p.m.
National League
Chicago Cubs (Lester 5-2) at N.Y. Mets (Matz 2-3), 1;10 p.m.
Washington (Hellickson 2-0) at Atlanta (Sanchez 1-0), 1;35 p.m.
Pittsburgh (Kingham 2-1) at St. Louis (Wacha 6-1), 2;15 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers (Wood 1-4) at Colorado (Bettis 4-1), 3;10 p.m.
Philadelphia (Arrieta 5-2) at San Francisco (Rodriguez 0-0), 4;05 p.m.
Miami (Straily 2-1) at Arizona (Koch 3-3), 4;10 p.m.
Cincinnati (Castillo 4-5) at San Diego (Ross 4-3), 6;10 p.m.
Interleague
Milwaukee (Suter 5-3) at Chicago White Sox (Covey 1-1), 2;10 p.m.
---
MLS
Minnesota United at Sporting Kansas City, 8;30 p.m.
---
Midwestern Ontario Senior Baseball League
London at Hanover, 12:30 p.m.
Mitchell at Kincardine, 12:30 p.m.
Byron at Woodstock, 2 p.m.
Mitchell at Hanover, 5 p.m.
London at Kincardine, 5 p.m.
Listowel at Ingersoll, 7 p.m.
---
Huron County Fastball League
Milverton at Fullarton, 7 p.m.
---
Winston Bell Memorial Tournament St. Clements, Ontario
There are four pools each with four teams. Teams that place fourth in their pool are eliminated after Saturday.
Saturday June 2nd
Alvinston Aces vs Frankenmuth 9 .m. Predators vs Niagara Snappers, 9 a.m. Owen Sound Jrs vs Durham Diamondbacks, 9 a.m. Elmira Expos vs Glanworth Gators, 11 a.m. St. Pauls Generals vs Diamond Jaxx, 11 a.m. Linwood Chiefs vs Arthur Merchants, 11 a.m. Toronto Batmen vs Owen Sound Jrs, 1 p.m. Bell Cartage Outlaws vs Waterdown Hammer, 1 p.m. Nith River Monsters vs Durham Diamondbacks, 1 p.m. Frankemuth vs Niagara Snappers, 3 p.m. Elmira Expos vs Diamond Jaxx, 3 p.m. Alvinston Aces vs Predators, 3 p.m. Linwood Chiefs vs Waterdown Hammer, 5 p.m. Bell Cartage Outlaws vs Arthur Merchants, 5 p.m. St. Pauls Generals vs Glanworth Gators, 5 p.m. Nith River Monsters vs Owen Sound Jrs, 7 p.m. Toronto Batmen vs Durham Diamondbacks, 7 p.m. Alvinston Aces vs Niagara Snappers 9 p.m. Frankenmuth vs Predators, 9 p.m.
Championship Sunday Quarter Finals Game 1: 1st Pool B vs 2nd Pool C, 9:30 a.m. Game 2: 1st Pool C vs 2nd Pool B, 9:30 a.m. Game 3: 1st Pool D vs 2nd Pool A, 9:30 a.m. Game 4: 2nd Pool D vs 1 Pool A, 11:30 a.m. Semifinals Game 5: Winner Game 1 vs Winner Game 2, 1:30 p.m. Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs Winner Game 4, 1:30 p.m. Final Winner Game 5 vs Winner Game 6, 3:30 p.m. Consolation Round Semifinal 3rd Pool A vs 3rd Pool D, 11:30 a.m. 3rd Pool B vs 3rd Pool C, 11:30 a.m. Consolation Final, 3:30 p.m.
Pools A Bell Cartage Outlaws Linwood Chiefs Waterdown Hammer Arthur Merchants
Pool B Elmira Expos St. Pauls Generals Glanworth Gators Diamond Jaxx
Pool C Toronto Batmen Nith River Monsters Owen Sound Jr’s Durham Diamondbacks
Pool D Alvinston Aces Frankenmuth Predators Niagara Snappers