NHL
N.Y. Islanders at Calgary, 4 p.m.
Columbus at New Jersey, 5 p.m.
Buffalo at Pittsburgh, 5 p.m.
San Jose at Minnesota, 6 p.m.
Vancouver at Anaheim, 8 p.m.
St. Louis at Colorado, 8 p.m.
Carolina at Arizona, 8;30 p.m.
---
AHL
Bakersfield at Charlotte, 1 p.m.
WB-Scranton at Hartford, 3 p.m.
St. John's at Toronto, 3 p.m.
Bridgeport at Utica, 3 p.m.
Lehigh Valley at Providence, 3;05 p.m.
Manitoba at Chicago, 4 p.m.
Texas at San Antonio, 4 p.m.
Springfield at Hershey, 5 p.m.
Syracuse at Binghamton, 5;05 p.m.
San Diego at San Jose, 8 p.m.
---
NBA
Indiana at Atlanta, 1 p.m.
Golden State at New York, 3;30 p.m.
Boston at Phoenix, 5 p.m.
Orlando at Washington, 5 p.m.
Utah at Sacramento, 6 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Dallas, 8;30 p.m.
New Orleans at L.A. Lakers, 9;30 p.m.
---
MLB Pre-season
Atlanta vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1;05 p.m.
Detroit vs. Philadelphia (ss) at Clearwater, Fla., 1;05 p.m.
Houston vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1;05 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1;05 p.m.
Philadelphia (ss) vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1;05 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1;05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1;07 p.m.
St. Louis vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1;10 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3;05 p.m.
Colorado vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 3;05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3;05 p.m.
San Diego vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 3;05 p.m.
Seattle (ss) vs. L.A. Dodgers at Glendale, Ariz., 3;05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3;10 p.m.
Cincinnati vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 3;10 p.m.
Oakland vs. Seattle (ss) at Peoria, Ariz., 3;10 p.m.
---
MLS
New York City FC at Orlando City, 5 p.m.
New York at Atlanta United FC, 7;30 p.m.
Philadelphia at Vancouver, 9;30 p.m.
--
OHL
Sault St. Marie at Kitchener, 2 p.m.
Sarnia at Mississauga, 2 p.m.
Erie at Niagara, 2 p.m.
Hamilton at North Bay, 2 p.m.
Barrie at Ottawa, 2 p.m.
Sudbury at Windsor, 2:05 p.m.
--
GOJHL 1st Round Playoffs
Brantford at Listowel, 12:30 p.m. Game 3 (Listowel leads 2-0)
Cambridge at Waterloo, 1:30 p.m. Game 3 (Series tied 1-1)
Guelph at Elmira, 2 p.m. Game 3 (Elmira leads 2-0)
St. Thomas at Chatham, 7 p.m. Game 3 (Chatham leads 2-0)
Kitchener at Stratford, 7:30 p.m. Game 3 (Series tied 1-1)
--
WOAA A Final
Huron East at Milverton, 2 p.m. Game 2 (Huron East leads 1-0)
AA Semi Finals
Mapleton-Minto at Petrolia, 7:30 p.m. Game 4 (Petrolia leads 2-1)