Wingham Regional Midget Silver Stick Begins This Weekend

The Wingham Regional Midget Silver Stick gets underway this weekend.

There are 11 teams in the B Division and five teams in both the C1 and C2 divisions.

The first game is Sunday at 9 a.m. in Wingham when Kincardine faces BCH. At 10:30 a.m. Listowel takes on Twin Centre. Mitchell and Ayr face off at noon.

Games continue throughout the afternoon in Wingham and go all week long in both Wingham and Blyth.

Opening Ceremonies are Friday, November 18th.

B Division,
Kincardine
BCH
Listowel
Twin Centre
Mitchell
Ayr
Tavistock

Walkerton
Saugeen Shores
Hanover
Goderich
C1
Wingham
South Bruce
Central Perth
West Grey
Flesherton
C2
Minto
Seaforth
Dundalk
Shelburne
ZurichFull Schedule:Sunday, November 13
Game 1, Kincardine vs BCH, 9 a.m.
Game 2, Listowel vs Twin Centre, 10:30 a.m.
Game 3, Mitchell vs Ayr, 12 p.m.
Game 4, Tavistock vs Walkerton, 1:30 p.m.
Game 5, Saugeen Shores vs Hanover, 3 p.m.
Game 6, Dundalk vs Shelburne, 4:30 p.m.

Monday, November 14th
Game 7, Wingham vs West Grey, 6:15 p.m.
Game 8, Goderich vs Kincardine, 7:40 p.m.
Game 9, Central Perth vs South Bruce, 9:05 p.m.

Tuesday, November 15th
Game 10, Flesherton vs Zurich, 6:15 p.m.
Game 11, Ayr vs Goderich, 7:40 p.m.
Game 12, Minto vs Seaforth, 9:05 p.m.Wednesday, November 16th
Game 13, BCH vs Listowel, 6:15 p.m.
Game 14, Twin Centre vs Hanover, 7:40 p.m.
Game 15, South Bruce vs West Grey

Thursday, November 17th
Game 16, Walkerton vs Mitchell, 6:15 p.m.
Game 17, Minto vs Dundalk, 7:40 p.m.
Game 18, Saugeen Shores vs Tavistock, 9:05 p.m.

Friday, November 18th
Game 19, Zurich vs Minto, 6:15 p.m.
Opening Ceremonies, 7:30 p.m.
Game 20, Wingham vs Central Perth, 7:45 p.m.

Saturday, November 19th
Game 21, 11th Seed vs 6th Seed, 8 a.m.
Game 22, 10th Seed vs 7th Seed, 8 a.m. (Blyth)
Game 23, Seaforth vs Shelburne, 9:30 a.m.
Game 24, South Bruce vs Flesherton, 9:30 a.m. (Blyth)
Game 25, 5th Seed vs 4th Seed, 10:45 a.m.
Game 26, 9th Seed vs 8th Seed, 10:45 a.m. (Blyth)
Game 27, Dundalk vs Seaforth, 12:30 p.m.
Game 28, West Grey vs Central Perth, 12:30 p.m. (Blyth)
Game 29, Wingham vs Flesherton, 2 p.m.
Game 30, Shelburne vs Zurich, 2 p.m. (Blyth)
Game 31, Winner 21 vs 1st Seed, 3:30 p.m.
Game 32, Winner 22 vs 2nd Seed, 3:30 p.m. (Blyth)
Game 33, Winner 26 vs 3rd Seed, 5 p.m.

Sunday, November 20th
Game 34, Winner 25 vs Winner 31, 9 a.m.
Game 35, Winner 33 vs Winner 32, 10:30 p.m.
Game 36, 1st in C1 vs 2nd in C2, 12 p.m.
Game 37, 1st in C2 vs 2nd in C1, 1:30 p.m.
Game 38, Winner 34 vs Winner 35, 3 p.m.
Game 39, Winner 36 vs Winner 37, 4:30 p.m.