Hockey net. Photo by Jake Jeffrey

SCOREBOARD MAY 15

NHL Playoffs

Vegas 3 Winnipeg 1

(Series tied 1-1)

NBA Playoffs

Golden State 119 Houston 106

(Golden State leads series 1-0)

IIHF World Championship

At Copenhagen

Czech Republic 4 Austria 3

Russia 4 Slovakia 0

At Herning

Canada 2 Latvia 1 (OT)

Norway 3 South Korea 0

MLB

American League

Tampa Bay 2 Kansas City 1

Detroit 6 Cleveland 3

Oakland 6 Boston 5

Seattle 1 Minnesota 0

L.A. Angels 2 Houston 1

National League

Atlanta 6 Chicago Cubs 5

Milwaukee 7 Arizona 2

Colorado 6 San Diego 4

San Francisco 10 Cincinnati 7


High School Boys Baseball

Great Lakes 10 North Lambton 2

(Wolfpack improves to 4-0)

LCCVI 14 St. Francois Xavier 0

Senior Boys Soccer

Ursuline College 1 St Pat’s 0

Northern 11 Wallaceburg 1

Tilbury 3 North Lambton 0

Senior Girls Rugby

Ursuline College 22 Northern 19

—-

Tuesday’s Games

(All Times Eastern)

NHL Playoffs

Tampa Bay at Washington, 8 p.m.

(Washington leads series 2-0)

NBA Playoffs

Cleveland at Boston, 8;30 p.m.

(Boston leads series 1-0)

IIHF World Championship

At Copenhagen

France vs. Switzerland, 6;15 a.m.

Slovakia vs. Belarus, 10;15 a.m.

Sweden vs. Russia, 2;15 p.m.

At Herning, Denmark

United States vs. Finland, 6;15 a.m.

Germany vs. Canada, 10;15 a.m.

Denmark vs. Latvia, 2;15 p.m.

MLB

American League

Cleveland (Tomlin 0-4) at Detroit (Liriano 3-1), 7;10 p.m.

Oakland (Mengden 2-4) at Boston (Rodriguez 3-0), 7;10 p.m.

Tampa Bay (Banda 0-0) at Kansas City (Kennedy 1-4), 8;15 p.m.

Houston (Cole 4-1) at L.A. Angels (Barria 3-1), 10;07 p.m.

Texas (Minor 3-2) at Seattle (Leake 4-3), 10;10 p.m.

National League

Colorado (Marquez 2-4) at San Diego (Lyles 0-1), 3;40 p.m.

L.A. Dodgers (Wood 0-3) at Miami (Chen 1-2), 7;10 p.m.

Chicago Cubs (Darvish 0-3) at Atlanta (Foltynewicz 3-2), 7;35 p.m.

St. Louis (Flaherty 0-1) at Minnesota (Berrios 3-4), 8;10 p.m.

Milwaukee (Chacin 3-1) at Arizona (Greinke 3-2), 9;40 p.m.

Cincinnati (Mahle 3-4) at San Francisco (Blach 3-4), 10;15 p.m.

Interleague

Chicago White Sox (Lopez 0-2) at Pittsburgh (Williams 4-2), 7;05 p.m.

N.Y. Yankees (Tanaka 4-2) at Washington (Gonzalez 4-2), 7;05 p.m.

Philadelphia (Pivetta 2-2) at Baltimore (Cashner 1-4), 7;05 p.m.

Toronto (Garcia 2-2) at N.Y. Mets (Syndergaard 2-1), 7;10 p.m.

St. Louis (Flaherty 0-1) at Minnesota (Berrios 3-4), 8;10 p.m.