Hockey net. © Can Stock Photo / bradcalkins

SCOREBOARD, APRIL 17

Monday’s Games

NHL Playoffs

First Round

Toronto 4 Boston 2

(Boston leads series 2-1)

New Jersey 5 Tampa Bay 2

(Tampa Bay leads series 2-1)

Colorado 5 Nashville 3

(Nashville leads series 2-1)

San Jose 8 Anaheim 1

(San Jose leads series 3-0)

OHL Playoffs

The Western Conference semifinal between Sault Ste. Marie and Owen Sound will be decided Tuesday night.

The Greyhounds are home to the Attack with the series tied up at 3 games a piece.

The winner will face the Kitchener in the OHL Western Conference final.

——

NBA Playoffs

First Round

Golden State 113 San Antonio 92

(Warriors lead series 2-0)

Miami 113 Philadelphia 103

(Series tied 1-1)

MLB

American League

Tampa Bay 8 Texas 4

Oakland 8 Chicago White Sox 1

Seattle 2 Houston 1

Baltimore at Boston, ppd.

Kansas City at Toronto, ppd.

National League

Colorado 6 Pittsburgh 2

Washington 8 N.Y. Mets 6

Atlanta 2 Philadelphia 1

Cincinnati 10 Milwaukee 4

L.A. Dodgers 10 San Diego 3

St. Louis at Chicago Cubs, ppd.

Interleague

N.Y. Yankees 12 Miami 1

Tuesday’s Games

(All times Eastern)

NHL Playoffs

First Round

Washington at Columbus, 7;30 p.m.

(Columbus leads series 2-0)

Winnipeg at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

(Winnipeg leads series 2-1)

Vegas at Los Angeles, 10;30 p.m.

(Vegas leads series 3-0)

NBA Playoffs

First Round

Washington at Toronto, 7 p.m.

(Toronto leafs 1-0)

Milwaukee at Boston, 8 p.m.

(Boston leads 1-0)

New Orleans at Portland, 10;30 p.m.

(New Orleans leads series 1-0)

MLB

American League

Kansas City (Duffy 0-2) at Toronto (Happ 2-1), 3;07 p.m., 1st game

Baltimore (Cashner 1-1) at Detroit (Liriano 1-1), 6;40 p.m.

Kansas City (Skoglund 0-1) at Toronto (Garcia 1-0), 7;07 p.m., 2nd game

Cleveland (Kluber 1-1) vs. Minnesota (Odorizzi 1-0) at San Juan, , 7;10 p.m.

Texas (Moore 0-3) at Tampa Bay (TBD), 7;10 p.m.

Chicago White Sox (Gonzalez 0-2) at Oakland (TBD), 10;05 p.m.

Boston (Price 1-1) at L.A. Angels (Ohtani 2-0), 10;07 p.m.

Houston (McCullers 1-1) at Seattle (Miranda 0-0), 10;10 p.m.

National League

Colorado (Bettis 2-0) at Pittsburgh (Williams 3-0), 7;05 p.m.

Washington (Gonzalez 1-1) at N.Y. Mets (Wheeler 1-0), 7;10 p.m.

Philadelphia (Pivetta 1-0) at Atlanta (Foltynewicz 1-1), 7;35 p.m.

Cincinnati (Romano 0-1) at Milwaukee (Guerra 1-0), 7;40 p.m.

St. Louis (Wainwright 0-2) at Chicago Cubs (Lester 1-0), 8;05 p.m.

San Francisco (Cueto 1-0) at Arizona (Corbin 2-0), 9;40 p.m.

L.A. Dodgers (Wood 0-2) at San Diego (Mitchell 0-2), 10;10 p.m.

Interleague

Miami (Garcia 0-0) at N.Y. Yankees (Tanaka 2-1), 6;35 p.m.

CONCACAF Champions League Final

Guadalajara at Toronto FC, 8;15 p.m.

(First leg)