Close up of ice hockey stick on ice rink in position to hit hockey puck. © Can Stock Photo / iofoto

Sports Schedule for Saturday, March 3

NHL
Philadelphia at Tampa Bay, 1 p.m.
St. Louis at Dallas, 2 p.m.
Chicago at Los Angeles, 4 p.m.
Montreal at Boston, 5 p.m.
N.Y. Islanders at Pittsburgh, 5 p.m.
Ottawa at Arizona, 8 p.m.
Toronto vs. Washington at Annapolis, Md., 8 p.m.
N.Y. Rangers at Edmonton, 10;30 p.m.

GOJHL
Listowel at Guelph, 7;30 p.m. (Listowel leads series 1-0)
London at Strathroy, 7;30 p.m. (London leads series 1-0)
Stratford at Brantford, 8 p.m. (Stratford leads series 1-0)

PJHL
Walkerton at Mount Forest, 8 p.m. (Series tied 0-0)

WOAA
Durham at Ripley, 2;30 p.m. (Durham leads series 2-1)
Tillsonburg at Clinton, 8;30 p.m. (Tillsonburg leads series 2-1)

OMHA Playdowns
Juvenile BB-B
Listowel at Ayr, 9;30 p.m. (Series tied 0-0)

Juvenile CC-C
Tweed at South Bruce, 8;30 p.m. (Series tied 0-0)

Juvenile DD-D
Otonabee at Honeywood, 4 p.m. (Otonabee leads series 3 points to 1)

Midget B
Mitchell at Parry Sound, 8;30 p.m. (Parry Sound leads series 1-0)

Midget CC
Walkerton at Dunnville, 4;15 p.m. (Walkerton leads series 1-0)

Midget C
Minto at Mariposa, 4;30 p.m. (Mariposa leads series 1-0)

Bantam B
Mitchell at Penetang, 3;30 p.m. (Series tied 1 point apiece)

Bantam C
West Grey at Mariposa, 3 p.m. (West Grey leads series 2-0)

Bantam DD
Flesherton at Douro, 3;30 p.m. (Series tied 1-1)

PeeWee B
Ennismore at Kincardine, 3;15 p.m. (Kincardine leads series 1-0)

PeeWee DD
St. George at Shallow Lake, 2;30 p.m. (Shallow Lake leads series 1-0)

Atom B
Listowel at Parry Sound, 2 p.m. (Listowel leads series 1-0)
Mooretown at Ingersoll, 6 p.m. (Series tied 0-0)

Atom CC
Ilderton at Walkerton, 2 p.m. (Walkerton leads series 1-0)

Atom C
West Grey at Sturgeon Lake, 6 p.m. (West Grey leads series 1-0)

Atom DD
Cayuga at Ripley, 3;15 p.m. (Series tied 0-0)

AHL
Rochester at Toronto, 4 p.m.

NBA
Memphis at Orlando, 7 p.m.
Denver at Cleveland, 7;30 p.m.
Detroit at Miami, 7;30 p.m.
Boston at Houston, 8;30 p.m.
L.A. Lakers at San Antonio, 9 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Portland, 10 p.m.
Utah at Sacramento, 10 p.m.

MLS
Columbus at Toronto FC, 1 p.m.
Atlanta at Houston, 3;30 p.m.
New England at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
D.C. United at Orlando City, 7;30 p.m.
Real Salt Lake at FC Dallas, 8 p.m.
Minnesota United at San Jose, 10;30 p.m.

NLL
Georgia at Toronto, 7 p.m.
Vancouver at Saskatchewan, 8;30 p.m.
Buffalo at Colorado, 9 p.m.