File photo courtesy of © Can Stock Photo Inc. / funix

Sports Schedule For Saturday, October 7th, 2017

CFL

Saskatchewan at Toronto, 4 p.m

Ottawa at B.C., 7 p.m.

NHL

Colorado at New Jersey, 2 p.m.

Montreal at Washington, 7 p.m.

Detroit at Ottawa, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Nashville at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

Minnesota at Carolina, 7 p.m.

Buffalo at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Florida, 7 p.m.

Dallas at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Columbus at Chicago, 8;30 p.m.

Vegas at Arizona, 9 p.m.

Edmonton at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Philadelphia at Anaheim, 10 p.m.

Winnipeg at Calgary, 10 p.m.

Los Angeles at San Jose, 10;30 p.m.

AHL

Utica at Toronto, 4 p.m.

Rochester at Syracuse, 7 p.m.

Manitoba at Grand Rapids, 7 p.m.

Rockford at Cleveland, 7 p.m.

Hershey at Lehigh Valley, 7;05 p.m.

Charlotte at WB/Scranton, 7;05 p.m.

Springfield at Providence, 7;05 p.m.

Bridgeport at Binghamton, 7;05 p.m.

Belleville at Laval, 7;30 p.m.

Milwaukee at Iowa, 8 p.m.

Chicago at Texas, 8 p.m.

Ontario at San Antonio, 8 p.m.

San Jose at Stockton, 9 p.m.

San Diego at Tucson, 9;05 p.m.

MLB Post-season

NLDS

Chicago Cubs (Lester 13-8) at Washington (Gonzalez 15-9), 5;38 p.m.

(Cubs lead series 1-0)

Arizona (Ray 15-5) at L.A. Dodgers (Hill 12-8), 9;08 p.m.

(Dodgers lead series 1-0)

MLS

Vancouver at New York, 5 p.m.

Sporting Kansas City at Minnesota United, 8 p.m.

FC Dallas at Colorado, 9 p.m.

NBA Pre-season

Golden State vs. Minnesota at Shanghai, 7 a.m.

Cleveland at Washington, 3 p.m.

Melbourne United at Oklahoma City, 3 p.m.

Portland at L.A. Clippers, 3;30 p.m.

Denver at San Antonio, 4 p.m.

New Orleans at Chicago, 7 p.m.

New York at Brooklyn, 7;30 p.m.

Sacramento vs. L.A. Lakers at Paradise, NV, 9 p.m.

OHL

Kitchener at Guelph, 4 p.m.

London at Erie, 7 p.m.

Niagara at Hamilton, 7 p.m.

Barrie at Saginaw, 7:05 p.m.

Windsor at Owen Sound, 7:30 p.m.

GOJHL

Niagara at Fort Erie, 7:15 p.m.

Chatham at Komoka, 7:15 p.m.

Buffalo at Ancaster, 7:30 p.m.

Welland at Caledonia, 7:30 p.m.

Leamington at Strathroy, 7:30 p.m.

PJHL Pollock Division

Mount Forest at Goderich, 7:35 p.m.

Wingham at Walkerton, 8:20 p.m.

Yeck Division

Exeter at Aylmer, 7:15 p.m.