(Photo courtesy of morguefile.com)

Sports Schedule For Sunday, September 24th, 2017

CFL

Calgary at Saskatchewan, 4 p.m.

NFL

Baltimore vs Jacksonville at London, UK, 9;30 a.m.

New Orleans at Carolina, 1 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Minnesota, 1 p.m.

Denver at Buffalo, 1 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Chicago, 1 p.m.

Miami at N.Y. Jets, 1 p.m.

N.Y. Giants at Philadelphia, 1 p.m.

Atlanta at Detroit, 1 p.m.

Houston at New England, 1 p.m.

Cleveland at Indianapolis, 1 p.m.

Seattle at Tennessee, 4;05 p.m.

Kansas City at L.A. Chargers, 4;25 p.m.

Cincinnati at Green Bay, 4;25 p.m.

Oakland at Washington, 8;30 p.m.

MLB

American League

Minnesota (Berrios 12-8) at Detroit (Farmer 4-4), 12;10 p.m.

N.Y. Yankees (Garcia 5-9) at Toronto (Stroman 12-8), 1;07 p.m.

Tampa Bay (Archer 9-11) at Baltimore (Bundy 13-9), 1;35 p.m.

Kansas City (Kennedy 4-12) at Chicago White Sox (Giolito 2-3), 2;10 p.m.

Texas (Perez 12-11) at Oakland (Cotton 8-10), 4;05 p.m.

Cleveland (Kluber 17-4) at Seattle (Leake 10-12), 4;10 p.m.

L.A. Angels (Skaggs 2-6) at Houston (McCullers 7-3), 8;05 p.m.

National League

Washington (Scherzer 15-6) at N.Y. Mets (deGrom 15-9), 1;10 p.m.

Philadelphia (Pivetta 6-10) at Atlanta (Gohara 1-2), 1;35 p.m.

St. Louis (Gant 0-0) at Pittsburgh (Taillon 7-7), 1;35 p.m.

Chicago Cubs (Quintana 10-11) at Milwaukee (Anderson 11-3), 2;10 p.m.

Miami (Straily 10-9) at Arizona (Corbin 14-13), 4;10 p.m.

San Francisco (Stratton 3-3) at L.A. Dodgers (Kershaw 17-4), 4;10 p.m.

Colorado (Marquez 10-7) at San Diego (Perdomo 8-10), 4;40 p.m.

Interleague

Boston (Fister 5-8) at Cincinnati (Stephens 2-0), 1;10 p.m.

NHL Pre-season

Nashville at Columbus, 3 p.m.

Florida at Tampa Bay, 4 p.m.

Minnesota at Colorado, 7 p.m.

Vegas at Anaheim, 8 p.m.

St. Louis at Pittsburgh, 8 p.m.

MLS

Los Angeles at Sporting Kansas City, 2 p.m.

Montreal at Atlanta United FC, 5 p.m.

Orlando City at Portland, 8 p.m.

OHL

North Bay at Sudbury, 2 p.m.

Guelph at Windsor, 2:05 p.m.

London at Sault St. Marie, 2:07 p.m.

Erie at Ottawa, 7 p.m.

GOJHL Junior B Midwest

Listowel at Waterloo, 1:30 p.m.

Brantford at Kitchener, 2:30 p.m.

Guelph at Elmira, 7 p.m.

PJHL Pollock Division

Goderich at Mount Forest, 2 p.m.

Walkerton at Hanover, 2 p.m.

Inter-Division

Kincardine at Midland, 2:30 p.m.

Stayner at Wingham, 3:30 p.m.

Orillia at Mitchell POSTPONED due to ice conditions