NHL
Columbus at N.Y. Islanders, 1 p.m.
Colorado at Detroit, 1 p.m.
Chicago at Toronto, 7 p.m.
Washington at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.
Nashville at Carolina, 7 p.m.
N.Y. Rangers at Minnesota, 7 p.m.
Montreal at Ottawa, 7 p.m.
St. Louis at Arizona, 9 p.m.
Vancouver at Edmonton, 10 p.m.
Anaheim at San Jose, 10;30 p.m.
---
AHL
Binghamton at Toronto, 1;30 p.m.
Ontario at Charlotte, 6 p.m.
Rochester at St. John's, 6 p.m.
Milwaukee at Iowa, 7 p.m.
Albany at Syracuse, 7 p.m.
Texas at Cleveland, 7 p.m.
Hartford at Hershey, 7 p.m.
Lehigh Valley at WB-Scranton, 7;05 p.m.
Springfield at Providence, 7;05 p.m.
Utica at Bridgeport, 7;30 p.m.
Grand Rapids at Chicago, 8 p.m.
Rockford at Manitoba, 8 p.m.
San Diego at San Antonio, 8 p.m.
Bakersfield at Tucson, 9;05 p.m.
San Jose at Stockton, 10;30 p.m.
---
NBA
Sacramento at Oklahoma City, 3 p.m.
Portland at Atlanta, 6 p.m.
Washington at Charlotte, 7 p.m.
Cleveland at L.A. Clippers, 8;30 p.m.
San Antonio at Memphis, 9 p.m.
Utah at Chicago, 9 p.m.
Houston at Denver, 9;30 p.m.
Milwaukee at Golden State, 10;30 p.m.
---
NCAA Men's Basketball
(Second round)
East Regional
Villanova (32-3) vs. Wisconsin (26-9)
Florida (25-8) vs. Virginia (23-10)
South Regional
Butler (24-8) vs. Middle Tennessee (31-4)
Midwest Regional
Purdue (26-7) vs. Iowa State (24-10)
West Regional
West Virginia (27-8) vs. Notre Dame (26-9)
Florida State (26-8) vs. Xavier (22-13)
Gonzaga (33-1) vs. Northwestern (24-11)
Arizona (31-4) vs. Saint Mary's (29-4)
---
MLB Pre-season
Cleveland (ss) vs. Texas at San Antonio, TBD
Baltimore vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1;05 p.m.
Boston vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1;05 p.m.
Detroit (ss) vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1;05 p.m.
Houston vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1;05 p.m.
Miami vs. Detroit (ss) at Lakeland, Fla., 1;05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1;05 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1;05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1;07 p.m.
Chicago Cubs (ss) vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4;05 p.m.
Cleveland (ss) vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 4;05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. Chicago White Sox at Glendale, Ariz., 4;05 p.m.
San Diego vs. Oakland at Mesa, Ariz., 4;05 p.m.
TBD vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 4;05 p.m.
Texas (ss) vs. Cincinnati at Goodyear, Ariz., 4;05 p.m.
Colorado vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 4;10 p.m.
TBD Pool E vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4;10 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 4;10 p.m.
---
World Baseball Classic
Second round at San Diego
Puerto Rico vs. Venezuela, 3;30 p.m.
U.S. vs. Dominican Republic, 10 p.m.
---
MLS
Montreal at New York City FC, 2 p.m.
Chicago at Atlanta United FC, 4 p.m.
Toronto FC at Vancouver, 4 p.m.
Columbus at D.C. United, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Orlando City, 7;30 p.m.
New England at FC Dallas, 8 p.m.
San Jose at Sporting Kansas City, 8;30 p.m.
Minnesota United at Colorado, 9 p.m.
Los Angeles at Real Salt Lake, 9;30 p.m.
Houston at Portland, 10;30 p.m.
--
OHL
Oshawa at Ottawa, 2 p.m.
Guelph at Erie, 7 p.m.
London at Flint, 7 p.m.
Sudbury at Niagara, 7 p.m.
Windsor at Saginaw, 7:05 p.m.
Kingston at Barrie, 7:30 p.m.
Kitchener at Owen Sound, 7:30 p.m.
--
GOJHL Semi Finals
Elmira at Kitchener, 5 p.m. Game 2 (Kitchener leads 1-0)
Chatham at London, 7:30 p.m. Game 2 (Chatham leads 1-0)
--
PJHL Pollock Division Finals
Mount Forest at Walkerton, 8:20 p.m. Game 7 (Series tied 3-3)
--
WOAA AA Finals
Petrolia at Clinton, 7:30 p.m. Game 2 (Petrolia leads 2-1)
A Finals
Milverton at Huron East, 7:30 p.m. Game 5 (Huron East Leads 3-1)