File photo courtesy of © Can Stock Photo Inc. / funix

Sports Schedule For Saturday, March 18th, 2017

NHL

Columbus at N.Y. Islanders, 1 p.m.

Colorado at Detroit, 1 p.m.

Chicago at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Washington at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

Nashville at Carolina, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Minnesota, 7 p.m.

Montreal at Ottawa, 7 p.m.

St. Louis at Arizona, 9 p.m.

Vancouver at Edmonton, 10 p.m.

Anaheim at San Jose, 10;30 p.m.

AHL

Binghamton at Toronto, 1;30 p.m.

Ontario at Charlotte, 6 p.m.

Rochester at St. John’s, 6 p.m.

Milwaukee at Iowa, 7 p.m.

Albany at Syracuse, 7 p.m.

Texas at Cleveland, 7 p.m.

Hartford at Hershey, 7 p.m.

Lehigh Valley at WB-Scranton, 7;05 p.m.

Springfield at Providence, 7;05 p.m.

Utica at Bridgeport, 7;30 p.m.

Grand Rapids at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Rockford at Manitoba, 8 p.m.

San Diego at San Antonio, 8 p.m.

Bakersfield at Tucson, 9;05 p.m.

San Jose at Stockton, 10;30 p.m.

NBA

Sacramento at Oklahoma City, 3 p.m.

Portland at Atlanta, 6 p.m.

Washington at Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Cleveland at L.A. Clippers, 8;30 p.m.

San Antonio at Memphis, 9 p.m.

Utah at Chicago, 9 p.m.

Houston at Denver, 9;30 p.m.

Milwaukee at Golden State, 10;30 p.m.

NCAA Men’s Basketball

(Second round)

East Regional

Villanova (32-3) vs. Wisconsin (26-9)

Florida (25-8) vs. Virginia (23-10)

South Regional

Butler (24-8) vs. Middle Tennessee (31-4)

Midwest Regional

Purdue (26-7) vs. Iowa State (24-10)

West Regional

West Virginia (27-8) vs. Notre Dame (26-9)

Florida State (26-8) vs. Xavier (22-13)

Gonzaga (33-1) vs. Northwestern (24-11)

Arizona (31-4) vs. Saint Mary’s (29-4)

MLB Pre-season

Cleveland (ss) vs. Texas at San Antonio, TBD

Baltimore vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1;05 p.m.

Boston vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1;05 p.m.

Detroit (ss) vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1;05 p.m.

Houston vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1;05 p.m.

Miami vs. Detroit (ss) at Lakeland, Fla., 1;05 p.m.

N.Y. Mets vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1;05 p.m.

Pittsburgh vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1;05 p.m.

Tampa Bay vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1;07 p.m.

Chicago Cubs (ss) vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4;05 p.m.

Cleveland (ss) vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 4;05 p.m.

L.A. Dodgers vs. Chicago White Sox at Glendale, Ariz., 4;05 p.m.

San Diego vs. Oakland at Mesa, Ariz., 4;05 p.m.

TBD vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 4;05 p.m.

Texas (ss) vs. Cincinnati at Goodyear, Ariz., 4;05 p.m.

Colorado vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 4;10 p.m.

TBD Pool E vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4;10 p.m.

San Francisco vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 4;10 p.m.

World Baseball Classic

Second round at San Diego

Puerto Rico vs. Venezuela, 3;30 p.m.

U.S. vs. Dominican Republic, 10 p.m.

MLS

Montreal at New York City FC, 2 p.m.

Chicago at Atlanta United FC, 4 p.m.

Toronto FC at Vancouver, 4 p.m.

Columbus at D.C. United, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at Orlando City, 7;30 p.m.

New England at FC Dallas, 8 p.m.

San Jose at Sporting Kansas City, 8;30 p.m.

Minnesota United at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Los Angeles at Real Salt Lake, 9;30 p.m.

Houston at Portland, 10;30 p.m.

OHL

Oshawa at Ottawa, 2 p.m.

Guelph at Erie, 7 p.m.

London at Flint, 7 p.m.

Sudbury at Niagara, 7 p.m.

Windsor at Saginaw, 7:05 p.m.

Kingston at Barrie, 7:30 p.m.

Kitchener at Owen Sound, 7:30 p.m.

GOJHL Semi Finals

Elmira at Kitchener, 5 p.m. Game 2 (Kitchener leads 1-0)

Chatham at London, 7:30 p.m. Game 2 (Chatham leads 1-0)

PJHL Pollock Division Finals

Mount Forest at Walkerton, 8:20 p.m. Game 7 (Series tied 3-3)

WOAA AA Finals

Petrolia at Clinton, 7:30 p.m. Game 2 (Petrolia leads 2-1)

A Finals

Milverton at Huron East, 7:30 p.m. Game 5 (Huron East Leads 3-1)